DA/Parishad OBPAS USAGE PERFORMANCE: BASED ON FILE APPROVALS wrt. STATEWIDE APPROVALS
Display New GIF Image
DESCRIPTION
Following table lists DAs on the basis of the percentage of files approved by a specific Authority (DA), with respect to, files approved in entire state of Uttar Pradesh. The table below, thus shows the contribution of a DA’s Application Approval Rate to the State’s overall Application Approval Rate.
The OBPAS Team applauds the sincere attempt of various DAs, their respective personnel, Architects, and Licensed Engineers for their efforts to use the new OBPAS System to facilitate Applicants and conform to EODB norms in the State of Uttar Pradesh.Data presented in the table below, is based on weekly update on Saturday(Mid-night).
FILES APPROVALS wrt STATEWIDE APPROVALS
Sr. No. Authority Name File submitted by Architect-Pre-Approval No. of Proposal Files % of Scrutiny Passed wrt. to State % of Proposals Passed wrt. to State
Scrutiny Passed-Received in Authority Authority Approved –Post Approval
STATEWIDE TOTAL597865081336756100100
1Lucknow Development Authority81306743472213.2712.85
2Uttar Pradesh Awas and Evam Vikas Parishad56265244374710.3210.19
3Ghaziabad Development Authority4562433935788.549.73
4Meerut Development Authority4459410831388.088.54
5Agra Development Authority4092364929127.187.92
6Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority3055281022065.536
7Kanpur Development Authority4193346221316.815.8
8Gorakhpur Development Authority3876263917895.194.87
9Muzaffarnagar Development Authority1914165912393.263.37
10Moradabad Development Authority1839169111103.333.02
11Jhansi Development Authority1299121010342.382.81
12Saharanpur Development Authority142612469942.452.7
13Prayagraj Development Authority215715189762.992.66
14Ayodhya Development Authority149111879712.342.64
15Bareilly Development Authority163314369022.832.45
16Aligarh Development Authority157413488872.652.41
17Varanasi Development Authority217313136882.581.87
18Orai Development Authority7927626711.51.83
19Hapur-Pilkhua Development Authority9498616281.691.71
20Firozabad-Shikohabad Development Authority9237446011.461.64
21Bulandsahar-Khurja Development Authority7967425541.461.51
22Basti Development Authority8226824241.341.15
23Raebareli Development Authority4123482220.680.6
24Khurja Development Authority2142001350.390.37
25Azamgarh Development Authority6313191340.630.36
26Baghpat Baraot-Khekra Development Authority2321611200.320.33
27Banda Development Authority2481951160.380.32
28Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority146113790.220.21
29Rampur Development Authority12284480.170.13
NOTE:
Sequencing of DAs done on the basis of:
% of Files approved by DA wrt. % of Files approved in entire State
% of Files which have Passed Scrutiny by DA wrt. Total Files approved in entire State
Files submitted to Demo Server is not counted.
Formula used is:
% of Scrutiny Passed=(Scrutiny Passed Files in DA)/(Total Scrutiny Files Passed in UP)*100
% of Authority Approved=(Files approved by a DA)/(Total Files Approved by all DAs in UP)*100
ANNOTATION
All assistance and help, offered by an authorized Help Providing Personnel, from OBPAS, is free of cost. The sole objective of OBPAS assistance personnel is to be able to offer you relevant assistance so that for you are able to use the OBPAS software efficiently and thus easily submit your building plans for scrutiny and approval.
In case of any questions, or suggestions regarding information appearing in this Section, please visit our Support Personnel in the OBPAS Support Cell, or contact our Toll-Free Phone Number: 18002670515, or write to us at helpissues@upobpas.in
CONTACT US
Office Address: TCG / 1-A-V/5, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010,Uttar Pradesh,India
eMail: awasbandhu@gmail.com, awas@up.nic.in
Toll-Free Phone Number: 18002670515
Help/Assistance related issues and observations email: helpissues@upobpas.in