DA/Parishad OBPAS USAGE PERFORMANCE: BASED ON FILE APPROVALS wrt. STATEWIDE APPROVALS
Display New GIF Image
DESCRIPTION
Following table lists DAs on the basis of the percentage of files approved by a specific Authority (DA), with respect to, files approved in entire state of Uttar Pradesh. The table below, thus shows the contribution of a DA’s Application Approval Rate to the State’s overall Application Approval Rate.
The OBPAS Team applauds the sincere attempt of various DAs, their respective personnel, Architects, and Licensed Engineers for their efforts to use the new OBPAS System to facilitate Applicants and conform to EODB norms in the State of Uttar Pradesh.Data presented in the table below, is based on weekly update on Saturday(Mid-night).
FILES APPROVALS wrt STATEWIDE APPROVALS
Sr. No. Authority Name File submitted by Architect-Pre-Approval No. of Proposal Files % of Scrutiny Passed wrt. to State % of Proposals Passed wrt. to State
Scrutiny Passed-Received in Authority Authority Approved –Post Approval
STATEWIDE TOTAL336362831119984100100
1Lucknow Development Authority45993815261413.4813.08
2Uttar Pradesh Awas and Evam Vikas Parishad33163070208810.8410.45
3Ghaziabad Development Authority2666248620438.7810.22
4Meerut Development Authority2799258818589.149.3
5Agra Development Authority2220199515337.057.67
6Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority1637152412465.386.23
7Kanpur Development Authority2246178210156.295.08
8Gorakhpur Development Authority196512548074.434.04
9Muzaffarnagar Development Authority11379626923.43.46
10Moradabad Development Authority10799836473.473.24
11Jhansi Development Authority8087526462.663.23
12Aligarh Development Authority9758035672.842.84
13Saharanpur Development Authority8387265282.562.64
14Ayodhya Development Authority7406275192.212.6
15Prayagraj Development Authority11127714692.722.35
16Bareilly Development Authority8146733972.381.99
17Orai Development Authority4584293621.521.81
18Bulandsahar-Khurja Development Authority5024703471.661.74
19Firozabad-Shikohabad Development Authority5164233441.491.72
20Hapur-Pilkhua Development Authority5054583371.621.69
21Basti Development Authority4383482461.231.23
22Varanasi Development Authority11646262452.211.23
23Raebareli Development Authority2231881140.660.57
24Banda Development Authority149121740.430.37
25Azamgarh Development Authority351162680.570.34
26Khurja Development Authority10193630.330.32
27Baghpat Baraot-Khekra Development Authority11269500.240.25
28Unnao Shuklaganj Development Authority9169500.240.25
29Rampur Development Authority7544150.160.08
NOTE:
Sequencing of DAs done on the basis of:
% of Files approved by DA wrt. % of Files approved in entire State
% of Files which have Passed Scrutiny by DA wrt. Total Files approved in entire State
Files submitted to Demo Server is not counted.
Formula used is:
% of Scrutiny Passed=(Scrutiny Passed Files in DA)/(Total Scrutiny Files Passed in UP)*100
% of Authority Approved=(Files approved by a DA)/(Total Files Approved by all DAs in UP)*100
ANNOTATION
All assistance and help, offered by an authorized Help Providing Personnel, from OBPAS, is free of cost. The sole objective of OBPAS assistance personnel is to be able to offer you relevant assistance so that for you are able to use the OBPAS software efficiently and thus easily submit your building plans for scrutiny and approval.
In case of any questions, or suggestions regarding information appearing in this Section, please visit our Support Personnel in the OBPAS Support Cell, or contact our Toll-Free Phone Number: 18002670515, or write to us at helpissues@upobpas.in
CONTACT US
Office Address: TCG / 1-A-V/5, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010,Uttar Pradesh,India
eMail: awasbandhu@gmail.com, awas@up.nic.in
Toll-Free Phone Number: 18002670515
Help/Assistance related issues and observations email: helpissues@upobpas.in